Natural Disasters Wild Fires Floods and Earthquakes Written Assignment

Question Description

Requirements
– Must know how to use excel- Be able to make a bar graph based off of the information given as wellHere is the information I would like for you to use to base the project off of.50 Most Dangerous Cities In The US State City Population Violent Crimes Per 1000
1AlabamaAnniston22,20533.10
2MissouriWellston2,32630.09
3LouisianaMonroe49,67730.05
4GeorgiaOakwood4,21829.63
5AlabamaBessemer26,59228.69
6New MexicoEspanola10,03026.72
7FloridaOpa Locka16,83522.22
8AlaskaBethel6,52221.62
9FloridaCocoa17,82520.70
10MichiganDetroit669,67320.47
11South CarolinaHartsville7,83719.65
12MissouriSt. Louis314,50719.13
13South CarolinaDillon6,64819.10
14GeorgiaCollege Park14,72418.95
15AlabamaAlexander City14,69518.85
16South CarolinaLake City6,80918.80
17ArkansasWest Memphis24,81818.58
18LouisianaAlexandria47,93618.42
19MichiganMuskegon Heights10,78518.36
20TennesseeMemphis656,43418.20
21North CarolinaLumberton21,68318.12
22AlabamaSelma19,28318.05
23MichiganBenton Harbor9,96317.97
24MarylandBaltimore618,38517.80
25DelawareWilmington72,18317.80
26TexasRobstown11,59617.42
27MichiganHighland Park10,81017.39
28New MexicoGallup23,52817.26
29New MexicoBelen7,12717.12
30AlabamaPrichard22,29917.00
31MissouriBel-Ridge2,71916.92
32South CarolinaMyrtle Beach31,86416.88
33TennesseeBrownsville9,79516.85
34MissouriPine Lawn3,44716.83
35MissouriKansas City478,36416.55
36OhioCleveland386,22716.31
37MichiganEcorse9,21316.17
38AlabamaLanett6,45116.12
39ArkansasPine Bluff43,97616.03
40FloridaBelle Glade18,40516.03
41MichiganFlint97,54815.84
42South CarolinaCamden7,13215.70
43AlabamaScottsboro14,71115.57
44West VirginiaCharleston49,42915.52
45WisconsinMilwaukee600,19315.33
46ArkansasLittle Rock198,80015.31
47LouisianaOpelousas16,55715.10
48IndianaElkhart52,50515.07
49AlabamaBoaz9,72915.01
50TexasBellmead10,21214.88

Place a new order to get similar assignment at 20% discount using the code NEW10

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *